Connecting The World To A Higher Standard™

Patching

Patching

Our comprehensive line of copper and fiber connectivity supports all your data center patching needs in current 10 Gb/s and next generation 40 and 100 Gb/s applications. Available in singlemode and multimode, our standard and custom-length fiber assemblies meet stringent performance specifications and easily integrate with our fiber enclosures and trays. Our copper cable assemblies meet or exceed industry standards and are available in category 5e, 6, 6A and 7A with a variety of patch panel options.

LightStack
Ultra High Density Plug and Play Fiber System for 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE applications.
RIC Fiber Panels (RIC)
RIC Fiber panels are a cost effective solution for various fiber applications in Data Centers, LANs, and PONs.
Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3)
Fiber Connect Panels economically connect, protect, and manage up to 72 fibers within 1U of space.
Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC3)
Rack Mount Interconnect Center is an economical high density solution for managing fiber cable slack and splice trays.
Preconfigured RIC3 Enclosures
Maximize efficiencies and uptime with RIC3 preloaded and configured with fiber adapters and pigtails.
1GbE and 10GbE Fiber Jumpers/Pigtails
High quality fiber cable assemblies for exceptional performance.
40GbE and 100GbE MTP Cables
High density, high band width, quality cable assemblies.
1GbE, 10GbE, 40GbE and 100GbE Fiber Trunks/Breakouts
Customized preconfigured fiber cable assemblies.
Z-MAX 10GbE Category 6A Patch Panels
Z-MAX 6A patch panels harness the industry's highest performing category 6A patching solution.
Z-MAX Combo Fiber/Copper Panel
Maximize limited rack mount space with up to 12 category 6A ports and up to 48 duplex LC fibers.
1GbE and 10GbE Copper Patch Cords
Maximize limited rack mount space with up to 12 category 6A ports and up to 48 duplex LC fibers.
1GbE and 10GbE Copper Trunks
Siemon trunk cables are factory built, pre-terminated and tested cable assemblies that offer a complete solution set for Data Centers.



Need Help?

Ask SIS

Email:
SIS Customer Service
SIS Sales

Customer Service:
1-860-945-4213
   (8AM to 5PM EST)
Sales:
1-860-945-5856
Technical Support:
1-860-945-4390

Follow SIS

eNewsletter Signup

Sign up to receive the latest SIS product news and information.

×
×