Connecting The World To A Higher Standard™

Flat Quick-Pack Adapter Plates

Flat Quick-Pack Adapter Plates Enlarge this image


Product Resources
Part Numbers
Request
Solid Model
Drawing
Pricing Request

Overview

Siemon Quick-Pack adapter plates for fiber enclosures feature a patent pending integrated latch, which provides single-finger access to fiber even in fully populated enclosures and makes installation and updates easier. Choose from our wide variety of singlemode fiber and multimode fiber plate options: ST-SC, FC, LC, ST and SC.

For use with fiber enclosures including the Siemon Fiber Connect Panel (FCP3), Wall Mount Interconnect Center (SWIC3) and Rack Mount Interconnect Center (RIC3).


Part Numbers

RIC-F-AC6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex ST-SC adapters (6 fibers, front side = SC)
RIC-F-AC8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex ST-SC adapters (8 fibers, front side = SC) (not shown)
RIC-F-BLNK-01 (Picture) Blank adapter plate
RIC-F-FC6-01 (Picture) 6 FC adapters (6 fibers)
RIC-F-FC8-01 (Picture) 8 FC adapters (8 fibers) (not shown)
RIC-F-LC12-01C (Picture) 3 quad LC adapters (12 fibers), beige adapters
RIC-F-LC16-01C (Picture) 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), beige adapters
RIC-F-LC24-01C (Picture) 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), beige adapters
RIC-F-LCQ12-01C (Picture) 6 duplex LC adapters (12 fibers), aqua adapters
RIC-F-LCQ16-01C (Picture) 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), aqua adapters
RIC-F-LCQ24-01C (Picture) 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), aqua adapters
RIC-F-LCU12-01C (Picture) 3 quad LC adapters (12 fibers), blue adapters (not shown)
RIC-F-LCU16-01C (Picture) 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), blue adapters (not shown)
RIC-F-LCU24-01C (Picture) 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), blue adapters (not shown)
RIC-F-SA12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex ST adapters (12 fibers)
RIC-F-SA6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex ST adapters (6 fibers)
RIC-F-SA8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex ST adapters (8 fibers)
RIC-F-SC12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex SC adapters (12 fibers)
RIC-F-SC6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex SC adapters (6 fibers)
RIC-F-SC8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex SC adapters (8 fibers)
RIC-F-SCQ12-01 (Picture) 6 duplex SC adapters (12 fibers), aqua adapters
RIC-F-SCQ6-01 (Picture) 3 duplex SC adapters (6 fibers), aqua adapters
RIC-F-SCQ8-01 (Picture) 4 duplex SC adapters (8 fibers), aqua adapters
Note:
Each adapter plate with icon pockets includes red, blue, black, and clear icons with paper labels.
All SC and ST adapters are "universal" to support multimode and singlemode.
PatentedUL C

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice



Need Help?

Ask SIS

Email:
SIS Customer Service
SIS Sales

Customer Service:
1-860-945-4213
   (8AM to 5PM EST)
Sales:
1-860-945-5856
Technical Support:
1-860-945-4390

Follow SIS

eNewsletter Signup

Sign up to receive the latest SIS product news and information.

×
×