Connecting The World To A Higher Standard™

LC Field-Installable Connectors

LC Field-Installable Connectors Enlarge this image


Product Resources
Part Numbers
Installation Instruction: LC Multimode and Singlemode Connector Termination
Request
Solid Model
Drawing
Pricing Request

Overview

Siemon LC products offer all the benefits of SC and ST connections in a Small Form Factor (SFF), high-density design. LC adapter products are compatible with our popular MAX,® CT,® FOB, and SM® work area and telecommunications room products, providing a wide variety of installation options. LC connectors take just 2 minutes to terminate, using the Siemon LightSpeed® Termination Kit.


Part Numbers

FC1-LC-MM-B80 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, multimode, buffered fiber, beige boot
FC1-LC-SM-B02 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, singlemode, buffered fiber, white boot
FC1-LC-SM-J02 (Picture) LC Simplex connector, singlemode, jacketed fiber, white boot
FC2-LC-MM-J80 (Picture) LC Duplex connector, multimode, jacketed fiber, beige boots
Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (simplex: 100/box, duplex: 50/box).

Note:
Siemon LC jacketed fiber connectors require the use of 1.6mm jacketed fiber cables.

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice



Need Help?

Ask SIS

Email:
SIS Customer Service
SIS Sales

Customer Service:
1-860-945-4213
   (8AM to 5PM EST)
Sales:
1-860-945-5856
Technical Support:
1-860-945-4390

Follow SIS

eNewsletter Signup

Sign up to receive the latest SIS product news and information.

×
×