Connecting The World To A Higher Standard™

Standard MTP Trunks

Standard MTP Trunks Enlarge this image


Product Resources
Part Numbers
Request
Solid Model
Drawing
Pricing Request

Overview

  • Provides the backbone link to the system
  • OM3/OM4 and SM Fiber type
  • 36, 48, 72, 96 and 144 Fiber strand counts
  • Riser, plenum and LSOH Jacket ratings
  • Polarity methods A, B and C

Part Numbers

Armored
F(X)(XX)-(XX)(XX)(XXX)(X)(X)  Armored Fiber Plug & Play Cable Reel Assembly, 12 Fiber MTP Female Connectors
Non-Armored
F(X)(XX)-(XX)(X)(XXX)(X)-(X)  Fiber Plug & Play Cable Assembly, 12 Fiber MTP Female Connectors

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice



Need Help?

Ask SIS

Email:
SIS Customer Service
SIS Sales

Customer Service:
1-860-945-4213
   (8AM to 5PM EST)
Sales:
1-860-945-5856
Technical Support:
1-860-945-4390

Follow SIS

eNewsletter Signup

Sign up to receive the latest SIS product news and information.

×
×