Connecting The World To A Higher Standard™

XGLO and LightSystem Jumper and Pigtails

XGLO and LightSystem Jumper and Pigtails Enlarge this image


Product Resources
Part Numbers
Specification Sheet: XGLO and LightSystem Jumper and Pigtails
Request
Solid Model
Drawing
Pricing Request

Overview

XGLO fiber optic cable assemblies are ideal for supporting 10 Gigabit fiber applications over extended distances and next-generation backbones. XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fiber that meets the IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC (OM3), TIA-492AAAD (OM4) specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD). In addition, these assemblies offer a superior connector polish that meets stringent Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications for end-face geometry and exceeds all ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC insertion loss and return loss requirements.

These precision cable assemblies are warranted for 20 years and ensure optimum applications support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet serial transmission when installed in a qualified Siemon XGLO or LightSystem. 100% inspection ensures superior performance and quality.

  • Optimized Bandwidth - XGLO Laser bandwidth optimized cable reduces impurities in the core of fiber, ensuring robust 10 gigabit Ethernet transmission
  • Available Assemblies - 62.5µm, 50/125µm multimode and singlemode assemblies available
  • SC Polarity Correction - SC duplexing clip allows for polarity correction
  • Exceeds Requirements - Exceeds TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC requirements for aging, exposure to humidity, temperature extremes, impact, vibration, coupling strength, and cable resistance to stress and strain
  • LC Polarity Correction - LC duplex clip allows for polarity correction

Performance

OFNR Part Numbers

OFNR - XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCSC5L-(XX)(Y)Q		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCLC5L-(XX)(Y)Q		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5L-(XX)(Y)Q		LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA5L-(XX)AQ		ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC5L-(XX)AQ		ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA5L-(XX)AQ		LC to ST duplex jumper

OFNR - XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-SC5L-(XX)(Y)Q		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-LC5L-(XX)(Y)Q		LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA5L-(XX)AQ		ST simplex pigtail

OFNR - XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCSC5V-(XX)(Y)Q		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCLC5V-(XX)(Y)Q		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5V-(XX)(Y)Q		LC to SC duplex jumper

OFNR - XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-SC5V-(XX)(Y)Q		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-LC5V-(XX)(Y)Q		LC simplex pigtail

OFNR - XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCUSCUL-(XX)		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCULCUL-(XX)		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSCUL-(XX)		LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSAUL-(XX)		ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSAUL-(XX)		LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSCUL-(XX)		ST to SC duplex jumper

OFNR - XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-SCUL-(XX)		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-LCUL-(XX)		LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SAUL-(XX)		ST simplex pigtail

OFNR - LightSystem 62.5µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCSC6MM-(XX)		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA6MM-(XX)		ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC6MM-(XX)		ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCLC6MM-(XX)		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC6MM-(XX)		LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA6MM-(XX)		LC to ST duplex jumper

OFNR - LightSystem 62.5µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails:
FP1B-SC6MM-(XX)		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA6MM-(XX)		ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-LC6MM-(XX)		LC simplex pigtail

Use (XX) to specify length: 01 = 1m (3.3 ft.), 02 = 2m (6.56 ft.), 03 = 3m (9.8 ft.), 05 = 5m (16.4 ft.)
Use (Y) to specify connectivity color: A = Beige, Q = Aqua

Specifications

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) Part Numbers

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCSC5L-(XX)(Y)H		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCLC5L-(XX)(Y)H		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5L-(XX)(Y)H		LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA5L-(XX)AH		ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC5L-(XX)AH		ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA5L-(XX)AH		LC to ST duplex jumper

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-SC5L-(XX)(Y)H		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-LC5L-(XX)(Y)H		LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA5L-(XX)AH		ST simplex pigtail


LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCSC5V-(XX)(Y)H		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCLC5V-(XX)(Y)H		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5V-(XX)(Y)H		LC to SC duplex jumper

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-SC5V-(XX)(Y)H		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-LC5V-(XX)(Y)H		LC simplex pigtail


LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket ) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCUSCUL-(XX)H		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCULCUL-(XX)H		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSCUL-(XX)H		LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSAUL-(XX)H		ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSAUL-(XX)H		LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSCUL-(XX)H		ST to SC duplex jumper

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket ) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-SCUL-(XX)H		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-LCUL-(XX)H		LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SAUL-(XX)H		ST simplex pigtail


LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) LightSystem 62.5 µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-SCSC6MM-(XX)H		SC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA6MM-(XX)H		ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC6MM-(XX)H		ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCLC6MM-(XX)H		LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC6MM-(XX)H		LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA6MM-(XX)H		LC to ST duplex jumper

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) LightSystem 62.5 µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails:
FP1B-SC6MM-(XX)H		SC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA6MM-(XX)H		ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-LC6MM-(XX)H		LC simplex pigtail

Use (XX) to specify length: 01 = 1m (3.3 ft.), 02 = 2m (6.56 ft.), 03 = 3m (9.8 ft.), 05 = 5m (16.4 ft.)
Use (Y) to specify connectivity color: A = Beige, Q = Aqua

Part Numbers

LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC5L-(XX)(Y)H  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA5L-(XX)AH  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5L-(XX)(Y)H  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA5L-(XX)AH  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC5L-(XX)AH  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC5L-(XX)(Y)H  SC to SC duplex jumper
LSOH (IEC 60332-3C) XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LC5L-(XX)(Y)H  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC5L-(XX)(Y)H  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - LightSystem 62.5µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC6MM-(XX)  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA6MM-(XX)  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC6MM-(XX)  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA6MM-(XX)  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC6MM-(XX)  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC6MM-(XX)  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - LightSystem 62.5µm Multimode OM1 (Orange Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails:
FP1B-LC6MM-(XX)  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA6MM-(XX)  ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC6MM-(XX)  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSA5L-(XX)AQ  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SASA5L-(XX)AQ  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SASC5L-(XX)AQ  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - XGLO 300 50/125µm Multimode OM3 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SA5L-(XX)AQ  ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC5L-(XX)(Y)Q  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCLC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCSC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCSC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - XGLO 550 50/125µm Multimode OM4 (Aqua Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SC5V-(XX)(Y)Q  SC simplex pigtail
OFNR - XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket) Duplex Jumpers:
FJ2-LCULCUL-(XX)  LC to LC duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSAUL-(XX)  LC to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-LCUSCUL-(XX)  LC to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSAUL-(XX)  ST to ST duplex jumper
FJ2-SAUSCUL-(XX)  ST to SC duplex jumper
FJ2-SCUSCUL-(XX)  SC to SC duplex jumper
OFNR - XGLO Singlemode OS1/OS2 (UPC) (Yellow Cable Jacket) Simplex Pigtails - 900 micron buffered:
FP1B-LCUL-(XX)  LC simplex pigtail
FP1B-SAUL-(XX)  ST simplex pigtail
FP1B-SCUL-(XX)  SC simplex pigtail

Use (XX) to specify length: 01 = 1m (3.3 ft.), 02 = 2m (6.56 ft.), 03 = 3m (9.8 ft.), 05 = 5m (16.4 ft.)
Use (Y) to specify connectivity color: A = Beige, Q = Aqua

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice



Need Help?

Ask SIS

Email:
SIS Customer Service
SIS Sales

Customer Service:
1-860-945-4213
   (8AM to 5PM EST)
Sales:
1-860-945-5856
Technical Support:
1-860-945-4390

Follow SIS

eNewsletter Signup

Sign up to receive the latest SIS product news and information.

×
×