Google Translate

Worldwide | United Kingdom

MapIT G2 XGLO Jumpers

MapIT G2 XGLO Jumpers Enlarge this image

Overview

MapIT G2 XGLO jumpers are built to be the best. These assemblies are constructed with premium fibre that meets IEEE, IEC and TIA specifications for 10 Gigabit Ethernet serial transmission. These advanced cords feature patented MapIT sensor technology ­ gold-plated sensor pins retained in robust molded connector clips. These jumpers enable tracking of port connections between MapIT G2 fibre enclosures and LAN equipment.

  • XGLO Laser Bandwidth Optimized Cable - Reduces impurities in the core of fibre, ensuring robust 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission
  • Reliable Integrated Sensor Connections - 1 sensor pin and copper wire per each duplex connector tracks connectivity status
  • High Quality, High Performance Connectors - Jumpers exceed ISO/IEC and TIA requirements for aging, exposure to humidity, temperature extremes, impact, vibration, coupling strength, and cable resistance to stress and strain

Part of the MapIT G2 Intelligent Infrastructure Management (IIM) Solution


Part Numbers

M-J2-LCLC(XX)-(XX)  LC-LC duplex jumper, MapIT G2 XGLO 50/125 laser optimized Multimode fibre, aqua jacket and connector

First (XX): Fiber Type - 5L = OM3, 5V = OM4
First (XX): Length - 01 - 1 meter (3.3 ft.), 03 - 3 meter (9.8 ft.), 05 - 5 meter (16.4 ft.)

M-J2-LCULCUL-(XX)  LC-LC duplex jumper, MapIT G2 XGLO singlemode fibre, yellow jacket, OFNR

First (XX): Length - 01 - 1 meter (3.3 ft.), 03 - 3 meter (9.8 ft.), 05 - 5 meter (16.4 ft.)

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice


Need Help?

Ask Siemon

info_uk@siemon.com

+44(0)1932 571 771 (UK)
8am-5:00pm (»Worldwide)


Innovate Magazine
Cisco and Siemon

Cisco Technology Developer Partner


See Siemon in Cisco Marketplace:

Category 7 Cabling?
Cat 7 for the real world Articles and case studies 48 pages
» Learn more

Case Studies - See how Siemon is connecting the world to a higher standard
Find Partners

» Find Siemon Authorized Distributors

» Find Certified Installers & Consultants